Academy of Distinguished Alumni
 
William A. Aden, P.E. (2009)
S. Kendall Anderson (1999)
Lawrence F. Ayers (1999)
Walter F. Bailey (2014)
Robin E. Bain (2016)
Kelso S. Baker (2000)
Glynn Barranger (2004)
Bruce R. Bates (2016)
Dr. Fred Beaufait (2004)
Julian B. Bell, Jr. (2011)
Dr. Larry Benefield (2004)
William E. Betts, Jr. (1998)
Paige Beville (2004)
Michael N. Biscotte, PE (2013)
Thomas J. Blair, III (1999)
J.W. (Jack) Bonniville (2007)
Raymond A. Booth (2001)
Gary P. Bowman (2013)
Jerry D. Brammer (2001)
William F. Brittle, Jr., P.E. (2009)
Roger L. Brockenbrough, P.E. (2008)
Douglas W. Burks (2012)
Allen W. Cadden (2012)
H.D. Campbell, Jr. (2011)
R. Daniel Carson, Jr. (2007)
William Caruthers (2016)
David W. Cocke (2017)
Stanley Cohen (1999)
Darren R. Conner (2017)
William L. Coulbourne (2015)
William E. Cox (2010)
Gunther F. Craun (2006)
W. Gregory Cridlin (1998)
John R. Crigler (2010)
Raymond G. Curry, Jr. (2007)
Thomas J. Dalzell (2017)
Dr. Julio F. Davalos (2011)
James G. Davis (2013)
John T. DeBell (2001)
Richard M. DiSalvo, Jr. (2016)
Betsy Ennis Dulin, J.D., P.E. (2008)
Walter Duncan (2004)
Fred D. Durham (posthumous) (2000)
James Craig Echols (2006)
Dr. Billy L. Edge, Ph.D., P.E. (2013)
H. Randall Edwards (2012)
William H. Edwards (2015)
Anne M. Ellis (2007)
W. Curtis English (Posthumous) (2001)
Douglas R. Fahl (2006)
George M. Filz (2012)
Dr. Daniel Frederick (2004)
Don A. Garst (2007)
Claude D. Garver, Jr. (2000)
Leslie C. Gates (2003)
William H.("Hank") Gordon (2002)
Dr. Thomas J. Grizzard, Jr. (2003)
Timrod A. Groover (2013)
Louis L. Guy, Jr. (2007)
Allen R. Hammer (2001)
E. Franklin Hart (Frank) (2008)
John R. Hildebrand (2008)
Jack M. Hill (2000)
Robert C. Hubbell (2016)
Charles S. Hughes (2003)
Robert F. Jansen (2014)
Jimmie D. Jenkins (2014)
Dennis M. Kamber (2006)
Alan T. Lingerfelt, P.E. (2010)
James K. Lowe (2016)
Emir Jose Macari, Ph.D. (2008)
Thomas S. Maddock (1998)
Ray E. Martin (1999)
James R. Martin (2015)
Samuel H. McGhee, III (2002)
Arthur W. McKinney, P.E., S.E., FACEC (2008)
Kenton Meland (2013)
Ronald L. Meng (2017)
Robert S. Miller, III, P.E., FNSPE (2009)
Robert L. Mills, III, P.E. (2010)
Anthony J. Moraco (2014)
Herbert W. Morgan, P.E. (2009)
Kenneth H. Murray, Ph.D., P.E. (2009)
Sudhir N. Murthy (2015)
A. Ross Myers (2002)
Albert L. Nichols, Jr. (2000)
Lindell E. Ormsbee (2014)
Frank R. Palmer, IV (2010)
George T. Paris (2015)
J. Michael Potter (2017)
Charles W. Pryor, Jr. (1998)
Michael J. Quillen (2008)
Glenn W. Rehberger, P.E., BCEE (2010)
W. Thomas Rice (1998)
Linvil G. Rich (1998)
James B. Richards, Jr. (2002)
Jack E. Rinker (2011)
Randolph P. Rivinus (2002)
Millard H. Robbins, Jr. (2003)
C. M. ("Kip") Robinson, Jr. (2002)
John G. Rocovich, Jr. (2012)
Joseph H. Rogers, P.E. (2009)
Thomas D. Rust (2001)
F. Michael Saunders, PE (2006)
Dr. James Schaub (2004)
Patrick N. Shaffner (2007)
Stuart Shumate (2003)
Howell B. Simmons (2000)
Elizabeth M. Smith (2015)
C. William Smith, P.E. (2009)
Dr. Elizabeth Southerland (2013)
Max R. Sproles (2002)
Charles W. Steger (2014)
Samuel C. Tignor (2000)
Beth Turner (1999)
Donald C. Vaughn (2006)
Leo A. Vecellio, Jr. (2006)
Leo A. Vecellio, Sr. (1999)
L. Preston Wade (1998)
Kord J. Wissmann (2016)
Guoqing Zhou (2017)
Outstanding Young Alumni Award
 
Erika L. Bailey (2002)
Timothy C. Bayse (2016)
Courtney A. Beamon, P.E. (2008)
Dr. Alok Bhandari (2003)
Fernando J. Bolinaga H. (2002)
Doran Bosso (2016)
Charles B. Bott, Ph.D., P.E., BCEE (2008)
Dr. Michael C. Brown (2007)
Lee Bryant (2017)
James W. Bryant, Jr. (2012)
Amy Kohls Buehler, PE, SE (2006)
Gretchen Blair Clark, P.E. (2010)
Julio F. Davalos (1998)
Brad Davis, Ph.D., S.E. (2010)
Lisa Decker (2000)
Bernard J. Deneke (2003)
William Scott Dewhirst, II, P.E. (2009)
Brian K. Diefenderfer (2012)
Dr. Stacey D. Diefenderfer (2013)
Dr. Christopher Earls (2004)
Sarah C. Glenn, P.E., LEED AP (2009)
Ellen L. Hall (2004)
Linda M. Hanagan (2000)
Kevin P. Heaslip (2014)
Dr. Matthew J. Higgins (2006)
Major Aaron T. Hill (2013)
Frank Homer (2015)
William P. Jacobs, V, P.E. (2010)
William Junda (2015)
Dr. Vineet R. Kamat (2007)
Bryan J. Katz, Ph.D., P.E., PTOE (2009)
Pamela P. Kenel (1998)
Gunnar Lucko (2014)
Dr. Justin D. Marshall (2013)
Timothy W. Mays, Ph.D., P.E. (2008)
Dr.Laurie S. McNeill (2003)
Steve Meininger (2007)
Kenton E. Meland (1999)
Lt. Col. Zane W. Mitchell, Jr. (2001)
Robert D. Moser, Jr. (2012)
Michelle E. Motchos (2004)
Margaret Prehn Orr (1999)
F. Cameron Palmore (2011)
Melinda Peters, P.E. (2011)
Brian D. Prowell, PE (2006)
Archie D. Pugh (1999)
Dr. Andrew A. Randall (2002)
Dr. Clinton O. Rex (2001)
Emily Sarver (2017)
Derrick A. Shelton (2011)
Dr. Holly L. Shorney (2001)
Simoni Triantafyllidou (2014)
Krista Rule Wigginton (2015)
Kord J. Wissmann (2000)
Ying Xu (2016)
 
Go back to the previous page