CEE ALUMNI BOARD MEMBERS 2020-2021
Chair
Member
Virginia Department of Environmental Quality (Retired)
Structural Focus
38th ED, LLC
GeoConcepts Engineering, Inc.
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
Bechtel International
The Lane Construction Corporation
Risk Engineering - Zurich North America
Quanta Subsurface
Fluor Corporation (retired)
Menard - USA
Fairfax County
Texas Department of Transportation
GeoSyntec Consultants, Inc.
Clark Nexsen, Inc.
EMERITUS BOARD MEMBERS
Draper Aden Associates
Clark Construction Group, LLC
Anderson & Associates, Inc.
David S. Anderson
Placemaking PLLC
Lawrence F. Ayers
Retired
Kelso S. Baker
Baker Processing Equipment Co.
RISA Technologies
Delta Airport Consultants, Inc.
Larry Benefield
Auburn University
Thomas J. Blair
Kelley, Gidley, Blair & Wolfe Inc.
English Construction Company, Inc.
Gary P. Bowman
Bowman Consulting
Jerry D. Brammer
 
Retired Loudoun Water
Independent Consultant
Hankins & Anderson, Architects & Engineers
H.D. Campbell
Campbell & Paris Engineers
Retired - Norfolk Southern Corporation
Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
ATCS, P.L.C.
David Clarke
Virginia Department of Transportation
Stanley Enterprises, Inc.
W. D. Collins
ExxonMobil Qatar, Inc.
SMC Concrete Construction, Inc.
James G. Davis
James G. Davis Construction Co.
John T. DeBell
Burgess & Niple
The Whiting-Turner Contracting Company
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers
Bernie Deneke
NAVFAC Atlantic
Virginia Department of Transportation
Carolyn P. Dimmick
Brown and Caldwell
Draper Aden Associates
Anne M. Ellis
Regional Engineer-East, Portland Cement Assoc.
Douglas R. Fahl
Managing Principal, Land Design & Survey, Dewberry
Hank Gordon
The Vetcom Group, Inc.
Wiley|Wilson
City of Norfolk
Allen R. Hammer
 
John Harrison
 
Jack M. Hill
 
HC Bridge Company
Jansen Land Consulting
Jimmie D. Jenkins
CH2M Hill
MJ Services, Inc.
Dennis M. Kamber
Arcadis, Inc.
Mack Trucks, Inc.
Black & Veatch Corporation
Ronald N. Kirkpatrick
Fairfax County
Jeffrey N. Lighthiser
Draper Aden Associates
Alan T. Lingerfelt
 
Vesper, Inc.
Schnabel Engineering (retired)
Legion Design / Campbell & Associates
Samuel H. McGhee III
 
Arthur W. McKinney
McKinney and Company
Northrop Grumman Shipbuilding
Terracon Consultants, Inc.
A. Ross Myers
American Infrastructure
Robert S. Notte
Dewberry
Frank R. Palmer, IV
The Whiting-Turner Construction Co.
L.A. Fuess Partners, Inc.
Katherine Plasket
Bechtel Power
Jonathan R. Porter
Turner-Fairbank Highway Research Center
Westinghouse Electric Co.
Archie D. Pugh
American Electric Power
New Millenium Building Systems
Alpha Natural Resources
Newport News Waterworks
James B. Richards, Jr.
 
William C. Richardson (deceased)
 
Jack E. Rinker
Rinker Design Associates
Draper Aden Associates
The Friends of Barnabas Foundation
Joseph H. Rogers
 
John P. Ruth, Jr.
JPR Engineering, P.C.
Adele P. Schirmer
Town of Blacksburg
Rinker Design Associates, P.C.
Philip A. Shucet
The Philip A. Shucet Company
Howell B. Simmons
 
Elizabeth M. Smith
Terracon
Robert A. Spitzer
Northrop Grumman Newport News
Max R. Sproles
 
CCC Group Inc.
Whitman, Requardt and Associates
Virginia Tech
Beth Turner
DuPont (retired)
Northrup Grumman Shipbuilding
Arthur H. Waltz, Jr.
 
Geopier Foundations
G. Kenneth Young, Jr.